702 Tuscanny St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated payment $2,862/month
About This Home
Beautiful Brentwood Hills Pool home on a corner .2 acre lot. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is close to shopping and restaurants and walking distance to Lowes, Starbucks and Chilis. From you moment you drive up you will see why this is such a desirable floor plan with it’s side-entry garage and large covered front porch. Enter through the brand-new front door into the formal living and dining areas. Straight ahead you will see your pool. To the right is the primary suite with high ceilings, two walk-in closets, and private bath with two sinks, separate water closet, walk-shower and soaker tub. On the other side of the home is your spacious kitchen with eating area and breakfast bar and large family room with high ceilings and sliding glass door to your pool and screened enclosure. Also, a private hallway that goes to 3 bedrooms and a full bath that also opens to your pool. Freshly painted inside. Water Heater replaced 2020, Roof 2021 and AC 2022. And, included in your HOA is a beautiful community swimming pool, soccer field, tennis/pickle ball courts, basketball court, playgrounds and dog park. Call today to see your new home.
Listing Agent
SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 813-689-3115 License #3017191 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,334
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 9,010 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85x106
- East Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $65 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,068 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 070145-2174
Community Details
Overview
- Doug Pinner Association
- Visit Association Website
- Secondary HOA Phone (813) 571-7100
- Brentwood Hills Trct F Un 2 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $358,859 | $88,298 | $270,561 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $362,660 | $88,298 | $274,362 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $345,789 | $79,468 | $266,321 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $339,393 | $79,468 | $259,925 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $271,553 | $66,224 | $205,329 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $236,271 | $59,601 | $176,670 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $224,951 | $61,809 | $163,142 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $217,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $198,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $187,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $170,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $154,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,816 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -3.5% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $132,300 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $154,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $112,300 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8484421
APN: U-25-29-20-2FZ-000006-00001.0
- 630 Tuscanny St
- 1606 Tropicana Way
- 1618 Citrus Orchard Way
- 1710 Tropicana Way Unit 1
- 1107 Southside Dr
- 613 Tuscanny St
- 1332 Dew Bloom Rd Unit 2
- 707 Orchard Isle Ct Unit 1
- 513 2nd St
- 511 2nd St
- 1721 Tropicana Way
- 545 Tuscanny St
- 1014 Sonesta Ave
- 401 2nd St
- 512 5th St
- 405 Third St
- 1105 Briarwood Rd
- 402 Fourth St
- 312 2nd St
- 805 Viscount St
- 1428 Dew Bloom Rd
- 443 Sand Ridge Dr
- 451 Sand Ridge Dr
- 1041 Oliveto Verdi Ct
- 523 Royal Ridge St
- 907 Hillside Terrace
- 232 Beverly Blvd
- 729 Holly Terrace
- 1517 Loretta Ct
- 914 Homewood Dr
- 412 Summerlyn Dr
- 1612 Berkshire Dr
- 308 Lake Parsons Green Unit 102