NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,059 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2023

Last sale price $351,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,595 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.35 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2023

Large home in the upper La Cresta area has been remodeled and its ready for a new owner. The home has two living areas and 3 large bedrooms, 2 Large bathrooms and a huge laundry/Utility room. Large master bedroom on the west side of the property allows for privacy and quick access to garage and backyard. Subject to cancellation of previous escrow

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Guzman

Broker X License #01248155 Listed on: 03/30/2023

Broker X

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Davidson

SafeGuard Realty Investments License #01983089

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 15,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Noble Elementary School
  • Washington Middle School
  • East High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Skyline Park Subdivision #2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12327130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2059.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: East
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15245.00
  • Parcel #: 12327130

Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Ramirez Carlos
Bought by
Sosa Isaac Jacob
Current Estimated Value
$407,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,450
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Del Socorro
Bought by
Ramirez Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,450
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Neuhaus Joseph A
Bought by
Lucich And Sons Holdings Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Neuhaus Shirley A and Neuhaus Joseph A
Bought by
Neuhaus Shirley A and Neuhaus Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Neuhaus Shirley A
Bought by
Neuhaus Shirley A and Neuhaus Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,750
Interest Rate
8.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sosa Isaac Jacob $351,000 Placer Title
Ramirez Carlos -- --
Ramirez Carlos $227,000 --
Lucich And Sons Holdings Inc $185,000 Placer Title
Neuhaus Shirley A -- First American Title Co
Neuhaus Joseph A -- First American Title Co
Neuhaus Shirley A -- Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sosa Isaac Jacob $333,450
Previous Owner Neuhaus Shirley A $79,800
Previous Owner Neuhaus Shirley A $77,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Sold $351,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $351,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $351,000 +3.2% $170 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $339,990 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $339,990 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,050 $358,020 $61,200 $296,820
2024 $4,887 $351,000 $60,000 $291,000
2023 $4,887 $340,000 $60,000 $280,000
2022 $2,076 $107,294 $12,924 $94,370
2021 $1,977 $105,191 $12,671 $92,520
2020 $1,977 $104,114 $12,542 $91,572
2019 $1,877 $104,114 $12,542 $91,572
2018 $1,827 $100,073 $12,056 $88,017
2017 $1,807 $98,112 $11,820 $86,292
2016 $1,573 $96,189 $11,589 $84,600
2015 $1,572 $94,745 $11,415 $83,330
2014 $1,529 $92,890 $11,192 $81,698
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202302527

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 123-271-30-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.