NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 Willow St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2021

Last sale price $219,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,221 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Pristine home elegantly furnished & maintained. Tastefully decorated living room, formal dining room, large kitchen including side by side fridge, double oven stove - both two years old. Family room with vaulted ceiling and sliding glass doors leading to a two tiered deck. Basement rec room, storage galore, 3.5 baths, 1st floor laundry room with half bath, 2 car oversized garage with glass block windows in both basement and garage. Basement has back-up sump pump. Get your checkbook ready for this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Slebioda

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30RY0369007 Listed on: 01/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Cher Kempf

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40KE0692925

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,876

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x105

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Roosevelt Drive Sub Pt 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-123-007-0001-075-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,876

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Roosevelt Drive Sub Pt 3
  • Directions: S Transit to Willow
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2052
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-123-007-0001-075-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8939.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6876.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%
Current Estimated Value
$324,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$125,299
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,727

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seifert Wayne Rodney $219,000 None Available
Mayer Darrell F $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seifert Wayne Rodney $175,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $219,000 -0.4% $125 / Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 For Sale $219,900 +33.4% $126 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $164,900 -2.9% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $97 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,898 $288,000 $11,000 $277,000
2024 $5,898 $262,000 $11,000 $251,000
2023 $5,592 $245,000 $11,000 $234,000
2022 $4,328 $219,000 $11,000 $208,000
2021 $4,736 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2020 $4,634 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2019 $1,038 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2018 $1,754 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2017 $1,726 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2016 $1,621 $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2015 -- $120,100 $9,500 $110,600
2014 -- $120,100 $9,500 $110,600

MLS Number: B1313935

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-123-007-0001-075-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.