7020 Debra Cove E Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $200,805 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Debra Cove E, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $213,951, approximately $174 per square foot. 7020 Debra Cove E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kate Bond Elementary School, Kate Bond Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Cameron
Bought by
Lff 4 Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Cauley Chem
Bought by
Ellis Cameron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Laquesha and Thompson Eric
Bought by
Cauley Chem
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Laquesha
Bought by
Thompson Eric and Thompson Laquesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,951
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lff 4 Assets Llc | $330,000 | Summit Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ellis Cameron | $56,600 | Attorney | |
| Cauley Chem | $104,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Eric | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Laquesha | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cauley Chem | $83,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Laquesha | $95,951 | |
| Closed | Cauley Chem | $20,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $46,675 | $7,500 | $39,175 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $33,375 | $5,700 | $27,675 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $33,375 | $5,700 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $33,375 | $5,700 | $27,675 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $33,375 | $5,700 | $27,675 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $20,975 | $5,700 | $15,275 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $20,975 | $5,700 | $15,275 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $20,975 | $5,700 | $15,275 |
| 2017 | $862 | $20,975 | $5,700 | $15,275 |
| 2016 | $918 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map