7036 Debra Cove E Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7036 Debra Cove E, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $192,750, approximately $167 per square foot. 7036 Debra Cove E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kate Bond Elementary School, Kate Bond Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Davie William S
Bought by
Davie William S and Chastain Mary Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Davie Lori Ann Finley
Bought by
Davie William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Davie William Shields
Bought by
Davie Lori Ann Davie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Davie Bill
Bought by
Davie William Shields
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Chuckie and Hopkins Linda
Bought by
Davie Bill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,407
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davie William S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davie William S | $63,000 | Attorney | |
| Davie Lori Ann Davie | -- | None Available | |
| Davie William Shields | -- | None Available | |
| Davie Bill | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davie William S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie William Shields | $57,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie Bill | $57,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $44,750 | $7,500 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $31,650 | $5,700 | $25,950 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $31,650 | $5,700 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $31,650 | $5,700 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $31,650 | $5,700 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $816 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $872 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map