7020 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $814,978, approximately $397 per square foot. 7020 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Patrick Steven and Rodriguez Gina P
Bought by
Rodriguez Bolivar E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Bolivar E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $474,325 | $311,361 | $162,964 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $465,025 | $305,256 | $159,769 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $455,908 | $299,271 | $156,637 |
| 2022 | $5,788 | $446,969 | $293,403 | $153,566 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $438,205 | $287,650 | $150,555 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $425,210 | $279,119 | $146,091 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $416,874 | $273,647 | $143,227 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $348,888 | $263,022 | $85,866 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $343,649 | $259,072 | $84,577 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $336,919 | $253,998 | $82,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map