7020 Walnut Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $428,916 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $467,979, approximately $403 per square foot. 7020 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Wingerter John D
Bought by
Wanda John D and Wingerter Wanda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $61,699 | $9,335 | $52,364 |
| 2024 | $695 | $60,490 | $9,152 | $51,338 |
| 2023 | $677 | $59,305 | $8,973 | $50,332 |
| 2022 | $672 | $58,144 | $8,798 | $49,346 |
| 2021 | $660 | $57,005 | $8,626 | $48,379 |
| 2020 | $648 | $56,421 | $8,538 | $47,883 |
| 2019 | $634 | $55,316 | $8,371 | $46,945 |
| 2018 | $626 | $54,232 | $8,207 | $46,025 |
| 2017 | $619 | $53,170 | $8,047 | $45,123 |
| 2016 | $580 | $52,129 | $7,890 | $44,239 |
| 2015 | $569 | $51,347 | $7,772 | $43,575 |
| 2014 | $557 | $50,342 | $7,620 | $42,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map