7021 Cabot Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $645,431 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Cabot Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $659,108, approximately $587 per square foot. 7021 Cabot Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Luna Ricardo E and Luna Ana Maria
Bought by
Luna Ricardo E and Luna Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Ricardo E | -- | New Century Title Glendale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luna Ricardo E | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $134,134 | $73,562 | $60,572 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $131,504 | $72,119 | $59,385 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $128,926 | $70,705 | $58,221 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $126,399 | $69,319 | $57,080 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $123,921 | $67,960 | $55,961 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $122,651 | $67,263 | $55,388 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $120,247 | $65,945 | $54,302 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $117,890 | $64,652 | $53,238 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $115,579 | $63,384 | $52,195 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $113,313 | $62,141 | $51,172 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $111,611 | $61,207 | $50,404 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $109,425 | $60,008 | $49,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map