Estimated Value: $870,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Otis Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $870,000, approximately $303 per square foot. 7021 Otis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Gurrola Guadalupe M and Vargas Efren
Bought by
Gurrola Guadalupe M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrola Guadalupe M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $482,482 | $192,799 | $289,683 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $473,022 | $189,019 | $284,003 |
| 2023 | $8,497 | $463,748 | $185,313 | $278,435 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $454,656 | $181,680 | $272,976 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $445,742 | $178,118 | $267,624 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $441,172 | $176,292 | $264,880 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $432,523 | $172,836 | $259,687 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $424,044 | $169,448 | $254,596 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | $407,579 | $162,869 | $244,710 |
| 2015 | $7,413 | $401,458 | $160,423 | $241,035 |
| 2014 | $7,402 | $393,595 | $157,281 | $236,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map