Estimated Value: $730,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Beck Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $792,380, approximately $532 per square foot. 4108 Beck Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Thomas J and Gonzalez Francisco J
Bought by
Gonzalez Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,868
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramon M
Bought by
Gonzalez Thomas J and Gonzalez Francisco J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Thomas J
Bought by
Gonzalez Thomas J and Gonzalez Ramon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Saylor Norman and Saylor Elsie
Bought by
Gonzalez Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Thomas J | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Gonzalez Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Thomas J | $321,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Thomas J | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Thomas J | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $403,379 | $216,373 | $187,006 |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $395,471 | $212,131 | $183,340 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $387,718 | $207,972 | $179,746 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $380,117 | $203,895 | $176,222 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $372,665 | $199,898 | $172,767 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $368,845 | $197,849 | $170,996 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $361,614 | $193,970 | $167,644 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $354,524 | $190,167 | $164,357 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $340,760 | $182,784 | $157,976 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $335,643 | $180,039 | $155,604 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $329,069 | $176,513 | $152,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map