$358,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
Last list price

7022 67th St S Horace, ND 58047

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$202 Per Sq Ft

283 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

Newer single-level twin home with upgrades galore! No steps, floor heat throughout home & garage, sunroom and irrigated lawn make this the perfect retreat for easy living. Large kitchen features a walk-in pantry, wall oven/microwave, rollout garbage, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops throughout home. Master suite features WIC, and a luxurious private bathroom with roll-in tiled shower, double sinks, and pantry cabinet for added storage. Other upgrades include 9' ceilings, tankless water heater, electric fireplace, backyard patio, and much more! Should still qualify for 2-year new construction tax abatement. Owner/agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Landman

REAL (2534 FGO) Listed on: 05/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Domholt

eXp Realty - Fargo 3788

eXp Realty - Fargo 3788

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,373

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Twin Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Southdale Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15110500290000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,373

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Twin Home
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1770
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1770
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, In-Floor Heating, Radiant
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Pantry, Patio, Sun Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Fargo

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 50x125
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15110500290000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4373
  • TaxWithAssessments: 7774

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Haven Homes Llc
Bought by
Faller David and Faller Doreen E
Seller's Agent
Daniel Landman
REAL (2534 FGO)
Buyer's Agent
Bryan Domholt
eXp Realty - Fargo 3788
List Price
$378,000
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.97%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $358,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $228,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $358,000 -1.4% $202 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $363,000 -1.4% $205 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $368,000 -1.3% $208 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $373,000 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $378,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,386 $182,550 $24,250 $158,300
2024 $7,849 $177,800 $24,250 $153,550
2023 $7,733 $171,650 $24,250 $147,400
2022 $6,743 $125,150 $24,250 $100,900
2021 $3,902 $11,900 $11,900 $0
2020 $69 $200 $200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6717571

NorthstarMLS

APN: 15-1105-00290-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.