Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Franco
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(602) 384-7339
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,938 - $518,000
Beautifully maintained North Central gem offers the ultimate location and charm. Nestled in one of Phoenix's most desirable neighborhoods, minutes from all your favorite local hotspots. Inside, you'll find all the conveniences of a modern home blended with the warmth of a classic ranch. A generous primary suite, walk-in closets, open kitchen, wood floors, and an indoor laundry room. Step into a lush, green backyard made for relaxation, complete with a garden space, perfect for morning coffee, pets, or weekend projects. Close to Luci's at the Orchard, the vibrant 7th Street restaurant corridor, and more. Located within the highly rated A+ Madison School District. This home checks every box. The perfect opportunity to own a charming, move-in-ready home in the heart of North Central Phoenix.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA679100000 Listed on: 11/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamsiyev Larisa | $500,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| 7022 N 11Th St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Perez Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Anthony J | -- | Empire West Title | |
| Perez Anthony Joseph | $330,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Woods Victoria L | $142,500 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shamsiyev Larisa | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Anthony J | $263,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Anthony Joseph | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Victoria L | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | +21176.6% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Rented | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2023 07/04/23 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | +13.6% | -- | |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Sold | $330,000 | -7.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | Price Changed | $354,900 | +7.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $16,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $16,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $39,960 | $7,990 | $31,970 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Franco
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(602) 384-7339
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lauren Ratzken
Two Brothers Realty & Co
(480) 815-6789
7 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6951908
APN: 160-28-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.