7024 Highgate Ln Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7024 Highgate Ln, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $885,128, approximately $395 per square foot. 7024 Highgate Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Frenchman Michelle Scala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,291
Outstanding Balance
$409,536
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,592
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenchman Michelle Scala | $578,300 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frenchman Michelle Scala | $458,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,445 | $595,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,445 | $561,500 | $0 | $0 |