7025 Pinehaven Rd Oakland, CA 94611
Merriewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,346,589
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7025 Pinehaven Rd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,250,897, approximately $519 per square foot. 7025 Pinehaven Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Pak Pyong Jun and Pak Sook Ja
Bought by
Pak Pyong Jun and Pak Sook Ja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Hitchcock Nancy and Bossano Herman
Bought by
Pak Pyong Jun and Pak Soon Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,984
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$916,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak Pyong Jun | -- | None Available | |
| Pak Pyong Jun | $742,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pak Pyong Jun | $593,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,368 | $1,013,912 | $304,173 | $709,739 |
| 2024 | $15,368 | $994,034 | $298,210 | $695,824 |
| 2023 | $16,133 | $974,550 | $292,365 | $682,185 |
| 2022 | $26,132 | $955,443 | $286,633 | $668,810 |
| 2021 | $14,610 | $936,714 | $281,014 | $655,700 |
| 2020 | $14,577 | $927,113 | $278,134 | $648,979 |
| 2019 | $14,103 | $908,941 | $272,682 | $636,259 |
| 2018 | $13,457 | $891,127 | $267,338 | $623,789 |
| 2017 | $12,971 | $873,660 | $262,098 | $611,562 |
| 2016 | $12,867 | $856,534 | $256,960 | $599,574 |
| 2015 | $13,329 | $843,675 | $253,102 | $590,573 |
| 2014 | $13,828 | $827,151 | $248,145 | $579,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map