7026 Meadowview Ct Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,171 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7026 Meadowview Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,428,793, approximately $691 per square foot. 7026 Meadowview Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Pal Susan B and Pal Susan M
Bought by
Pal Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Dharam Pal
Bought by
Pal Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pal Susan B | -- | -- | |
| Pal Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $237,542 | $59,923 | $177,619 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $232,885 | $58,748 | $174,137 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $228,319 | $57,596 | $170,723 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $223,843 | $56,467 | $167,376 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $219,454 | $55,359 | $164,095 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $210,708 | $54,792 | $155,916 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $206,577 | $53,718 | $152,859 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $185,355 | $52,665 | $132,690 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $204,680 | $51,633 | $153,047 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $200,668 | $50,621 | $150,047 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $197,656 | $49,861 | $147,795 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $193,785 | $48,885 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map