7027 Reed St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,217 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $589,804, approximately $302 per square foot. 7027 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Dangerfield Brett and Dangerfield Crissy
Bought by
Siegfried Stefanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,724
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Lochner Kenneth P and Lochner Eva R
Bought by
Dangerfield Brett and Dangerfield Crissy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegfried Stefanie A | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dangerfield Brett | $220,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegfried Stefanie A | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dangerfield Brett | $216,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $35,044 | $14,351 | $20,693 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $33,987 | $14,674 | $19,313 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $33,987 | $14,674 | $19,313 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $28,328 | $12,549 | $15,779 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $29,143 | $12,910 | $16,233 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $26,959 | $8,787 | $18,172 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $26,959 | $8,787 | $18,172 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $22,369 | $5,622 | $16,747 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $22,369 | $5,622 | $16,747 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $18,986 | $5,645 | $13,341 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $18,986 | $5,645 | $13,341 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $14,456 | $4,872 | $9,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map