7028 Reed Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $581,835, approximately $429 per square foot. 7028 Reed Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Mauser Margaret S
Bought by
Oberlin Justin and Mauser Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,812
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,023
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberlin Justin | $565,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberlin Justin | $508,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $39,138 | $14,700 | $24,438 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $37,960 | $15,092 | $22,868 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $37,960 | $15,092 | $22,868 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $30,951 | $12,842 | $18,109 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $31,841 | $13,211 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $28,385 | $7,708 | $20,677 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $28,385 | $7,708 | $20,677 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $25,237 | $6,368 | $18,869 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $25,237 | $6,368 | $18,869 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $21,477 | $5,645 | $15,832 |
| 2015 | $945 | $21,477 | $5,645 | $15,832 |
| 2014 | $945 | $17,298 | $4,872 | $12,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map