7028 Columbus Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $299,590 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 Columbus Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $334,398, approximately $348 per square foot. 7028 Columbus Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Heymans Blake S and Heymans Brittany
Bought by
Neill Chloe Alexandria O and Neill John Joseph O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Chloe Alexandria O | $325,000 | Title Nexus Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,563 | $263,500 | $109,300 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $268,600 | $113,100 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $251,000 | $109,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $233,000 | $111,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $211,000 | $96,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $213,000 | $99,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $194,000 | $87,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $158,000 | $66,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $149,000 | $67,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $143,000 | $61,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $61,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map