Estimated Value: $193,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 2nd St W, Ada, MN 56510 and is currently estimated at $272,761. 703 2nd St W is a home located in Norman County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada-Borup Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Bought by
Syverson Richard E and Syverson Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,760
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$76,001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syverson Richard E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Syverson Richard | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syverson Richard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $320,400 | $11,600 | $308,800 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $320,400 | $11,600 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $290,300 | $11,600 | $278,700 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $289,000 | $11,600 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $247,400 | $11,600 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $247,400 | $11,600 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $246,300 | $10,500 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $242,900 | $10,500 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map