Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Stewart
RE/MAX
(603) 723-4215
354 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $128,862
Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom ranch-style home nestled on a manageable .28-acre lot. Perfect for those seeking single-level living, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with just the right amount of space.
This home has a lovely enclosed porch—a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a book, or take in the beauty of the changing seasons.
Outside, the yard offers just enough space for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in the fresh air. Whether you're downsizing, just starting out, or looking for a serene getaway, this quaint home is full of potential. Heating system less than 5 years old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC License #057293 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Joseph M | $122,533 | -- | |
| Norwood Joseph M | $122,533 | -- | |
| Norwood Joseph M | $122,533 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood Joseph M | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Norwood Joseph M | $52,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $122,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $97,600 | $12,100 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $80,700 | $11,500 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $80,700 | $11,500 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $80,700 | $11,500 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $49,100 | $6,100 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $49,000 | $6,100 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $38,200 | $4,300 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $33,200 | $2,400 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $33,300 | $2,400 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $52,800 | $8,400 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $52,800 | $8,400 | $44,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Stewart
RE/MAX
(603) 723-4215
354 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodie Boutwell
BHHS Verani Bedford
(603) 369-1403
151 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5045631
APN: BELN-000110-000138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.