703 Aronson Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,892 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Aronson Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $349,723, approximately $338 per square foot. 703 Aronson Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $357,000 | $68,138 | $288,862 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $313,100 | $65,530 | $247,570 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $313,100 | $65,530 | $247,570 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $95,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map