703 Baffie Ave Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Baffie Ave, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $431,179, approximately $355 per square foot. 703 Baffie Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Boudreau Gloria J and Wendorf William F
Bought by
Wendorf William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wendorf William F and Wendorf Gloria J
Bought by
Wendorf William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Slazinski Amy S and Slazinski Marc
Bought by
Wendorf William F and Wendorf Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,629
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendorf William F | -- | Sentry Title Company | |
| Wendorf William F | $16,500 | -- | |
| Wendorf William F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendorf William F | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,138 | $358,730 | $150,000 | $208,730 |
| 2025 | $2,138 | $362,290 | $150,000 | $212,290 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $145,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $136,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $132,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $129,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $127,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $124,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $122,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $229,667 | $87,000 | $142,667 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $209,690 | $80,000 | $129,690 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $194,495 | $70,000 | $124,495 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $172,863 | $65,000 | $107,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map