Estimated Value: $414,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Benteen Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $448,482, approximately $374 per square foot. 703 Benteen Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Stribling Paula Y
Bought by
Paula Yvonne Stribling Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Stribling Timothy Robert
Bought by
Stribling Paula Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Echols Dale D
Bought by
Echols Paula Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Austin Kevin L and Austin Lisa
Bought by
Echols Dale D and Echols Paula Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Yvonne Stribling Living Trust | -- | Huber Fox Pc | |
| Stribling Paula Y | -- | Title365 | |
| Stribling Paula Y | -- | None Available | |
| Echols Paula Y | -- | None Available | |
| Echols Dale D | $128,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stribling Paula Y | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Paula Y | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Dale D | $51,200 | |
| Closed | Echols Dale D | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $223,355 | $38,413 | $184,942 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $218,976 | $37,660 | $181,316 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $214,683 | $36,922 | $177,761 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $210,475 | $36,199 | $174,276 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $206,349 | $35,490 | $170,859 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $204,235 | $35,127 | $169,108 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $200,232 | $34,439 | $165,793 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $196,307 | $33,764 | $162,543 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $192,458 | $33,102 | $159,356 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $188,685 | $32,453 | $156,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map