703 Chatham Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $220,435 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Chatham Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $243,359, approximately $158 per square foot. 703 Chatham Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $76,800 | $18,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,000 | $18,800 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $69,700 | $18,800 | $50,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,900 | $18,800 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map