703 Citrus Tree Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Citrus Tree Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $249,473, approximately $221 per square foot. 703 Citrus Tree Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Altamonte Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Blake Carlo and Blake Janice M
Bought by
Gray Mae Retha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,927
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Mae Retha | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray Mae Retha | $24,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $181,774 | $75,000 | $106,774 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $108,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $98,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $81,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $85,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $84,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $77,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $55,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $54,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $58,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $58,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map