RENTED MAY 13, 2026

703 E 13th St Douglas, AZ 85607

Estimated Value: $104,910 - $193,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Castro Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Take a look at this well cared for 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home. You will find a covered porch in the entrance along with a gravel driveway for easy parking. Inside you will find a spacious living room, a separated dining room and your kitchen connected to your laundry room attached to an extra storage space, with access to your back yard. You have two spacious bedrooms with closet, and a bathroom located in the hallway. Don't miss out on this opportunity take a look at the home today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ariana Durazo

Everett J. Jones Real Estate, Inc. License #SA680697000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Belen Durazo

Everett J. Jones Real Estate, Inc. License #BR561755000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 7,094

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,094 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/23/26
  • $25 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $25 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 409-02-011

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,094 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 25.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16

• Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1125.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • High School: Douglas High School
  • Junior High Dist: Douglas Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ray Borane Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7094.0
  • Parcel #: 409-02-011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Dalton Frank
Bought by
Campa Luis and Campa Janet
Current Estimated Value
$144,228

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campa Luis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $1,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $736 $8,128 $800 $7,328
2024 $736 $8,014 $800 $7,214
2023 $715 $6,794 $800 $5,994
2022 $681 $6,157 $800 $5,357
2021 $678 $6,062 $800 $5,262
2020 $706 $0 $0 $0
2019 $728 $0 $0 $0
2018 $751 $0 $0 $0
2017 $655 $0 $0 $0
2016 $707 $0 $0 $0
2015 $691 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018338

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 409-02-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.