703 E 2nd St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 2nd St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $204,377, approximately $152 per square foot. 703 E 2nd St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Keller Norma L and Fulford Elizabeth Ann Keller
Bought by
Fulford Elizabeth Ann Keller and Keller Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Keller Ralph E and Keller Norma L
Bought by
Keller Ralph E and Keller Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulford Elizabeth Ann Keller | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Ralph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,501 | $59,030 | $7,134 | $51,896 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $52,392 | $6,332 | $46,060 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $48,167 | $5,821 | $42,346 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $47,858 | $5,841 | $42,017 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $45,302 | $5,529 | $39,773 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $45,302 | $5,529 | $39,773 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $43,986 | $5,368 | $38,618 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $43,172 | $5,597 | $37,575 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $42,164 | $5,466 | $36,698 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $41,677 | $5,403 | $36,274 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $42,404 | $5,320 | $37,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map