703 E Kirkwood Dr Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $201,043 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Kirkwood Dr, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $215,011, approximately $115 per square foot. 703 E Kirkwood Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Elementary School, and Robinson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Ballard Jamie C and Ballard Linden W
Bought by
Ballard Jamie C and Ballard Linden W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Woody Linda Sue
Bought by
Foster Johnny O and Foster Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Jamie C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballard Jamie C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Johnny O | -- | -- | |
| Foster Johnny O | -- | Gat |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $21,220 | $2,260 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $976 | $19,360 | $2,260 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $971 | $19,360 | $2,260 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $909 | $18,130 | $2,260 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $910 | $18,130 | $2,260 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $880 | $17,370 | $1,500 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $865 | $17,370 | $1,500 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $864 | $17,370 | $1,500 | $15,870 |
| 2017 | $860 | $17,370 | $1,500 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,810 | $1,500 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,810 | $1,500 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,810 | $1,500 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map