703 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $439,572, approximately $382 per square foot. 703 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sarkis Marlene
Bought by
Sarkis Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,080
Outstanding Balance
$116,811
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Sarkis Marlene and Kaldani Melanie
Bought by
Sarkis Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Piro Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sarkis Marlene and Kaldani Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,705
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkis Marlene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sarkis Marlene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sarkis Marlene | $202,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkis Marlene | $156,080 | |
| Closed | Sarkis Marlene | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Sarkis Marlene | $191,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $287,179 | $99,515 | $187,664 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $281,549 | $97,564 | $183,985 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $276,029 | $95,651 | $180,378 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $270,618 | $93,776 | $176,842 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $265,313 | $91,938 | $173,375 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $262,594 | $90,996 | $171,598 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $257,446 | $89,212 | $168,234 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $252,399 | $87,463 | $164,936 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $247,451 | $85,749 | $161,702 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $242,600 | $84,068 | $158,532 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $217,000 | $61,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $195,500 | $55,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map