715 Helen Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Helen Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $520,995, approximately $276 per square foot. 715 Helen Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Mahil Manjit S
Bought by
Mahil Manjit and Kaur Surinderjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,633
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Mahil Joga S
Bought by
Mahil Manjit S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Kaur Surinder Jit
Bought by
Mahil Joga S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,168
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahil Manjit | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mahil Manjit S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mahil Joga S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mahil Manjit S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mahil Manjit S | $250,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahil Manjit | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mahil Manjit S | $153,600 | |
| Closed | Mahil Manjit S | $198,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $290,757 | $102,072 | $188,685 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $285,057 | $100,071 | $184,986 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $279,468 | $98,109 | $181,359 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $273,989 | $96,186 | $177,803 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $268,617 | $94,300 | $174,317 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $265,864 | $93,334 | $172,530 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $260,652 | $91,504 | $169,148 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $255,542 | $89,710 | $165,832 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $250,532 | $87,951 | $162,581 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $245,621 | $86,227 | $159,394 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $241,932 | $84,932 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,194 | $83,269 | $153,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map