725 Helen Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Helen Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $450,538, approximately $321 per square foot. 725 Helen Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Kallu Jack Shimshon and Kallu Rosemary
Bought by
Kallu Jack S and Kallu Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Jaime and Rodriguez Jessica
Bought by
Kallu Jack Shimshon and Kallu Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime and Rodriguez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,458
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallu Jack S | -- | None Available | |
| Kallu Jack Shimshon | $142,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jaime | $229,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jaime | $183,458 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jaime | $34,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $181,913 | $70,458 | $111,455 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $178,347 | $69,077 | $109,270 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $174,851 | $67,723 | $107,128 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $171,424 | $66,396 | $105,028 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $168,064 | $65,095 | $102,969 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $166,342 | $64,428 | $101,914 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $163,081 | $63,165 | $99,916 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $159,884 | $61,927 | $97,957 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $156,750 | $60,713 | $96,037 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $153,677 | $59,523 | $94,154 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $151,369 | $58,629 | $92,740 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $148,405 | $57,481 | $90,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map