703 E Sycamore Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,014,150
2
Beds
1
Bath
901
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Sycamore Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $977,038, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 703 E Sycamore Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Class Robyn
Bought by
Robyn L Class Trust and Class
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Ralph A and Sandoval Kim Renee
Bought by
Class Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Ralph and Sandoval Kim Renee
Bought by
Sandoval Ralph and Sandoval Kim Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Reinhard Caton Felicia
Bought by
Sandoval Ralph and Steijer Kim Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Caton Lane A
Bought by
Caton Felicia Reinhard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn L Class Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Class Robyn L | $329,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sandoval Ralph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sandoval Ralph | $186,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Caton Felicia Reinhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Class Robyn L | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ralph | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Ralph | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $486,023 | $435,566 | $50,457 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $476,494 | $427,026 | $49,468 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $467,151 | $418,652 | $48,499 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $457,992 | $410,443 | $47,549 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $449,012 | $402,395 | $46,617 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $444,408 | $398,269 | $46,139 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $435,695 | $390,460 | $45,235 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $427,152 | $382,803 | $44,349 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $418,777 | $375,297 | $43,480 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $410,566 | $367,938 | $42,628 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $404,399 | $362,411 | $41,988 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $396,478 | $355,312 | $41,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map