703 Edie Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $603,008
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Edie Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $481,336, approximately $193 per square foot. 703 Edie Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenwich Elementary School and Greenwich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Peter R and Germano Kathleen E
Bought by
Corson David A and Corson Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,262
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corson David A | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corson David A | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,252 | $564,600 | $39,500 | $525,100 |
| 2024 | $12,252 | $564,600 | $39,500 | $525,100 |
| 2023 | $10,011 | $424,100 | $39,500 | $384,600 |
| 2022 | $9,299 | $413,600 | $39,500 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $267,600 | $39,500 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $7,033 | $267,600 | $39,500 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $267,600 | $39,500 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $254,000 | $39,500 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $247,700 | $39,500 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $247,700 | $39,500 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,700 | $39,500 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $39,500 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map