703 Kings View Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Kings View Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $300,168, approximately $184 per square foot. 703 Kings View Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Nazlian James D and Nazlian Eileen M
Bought by
Williams James E and Williams Ardelia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$160,790
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,378
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James E | $191,000 | First Va Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James E | $181,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $295,600 | $60,000 | $235,600 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $277,600 | $60,000 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $262,900 | $60,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $237,200 | $55,000 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $194,300 | $50,000 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $184,500 | $45,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $162,700 | $45,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $152,600 | $45,000 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map