703 L St NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $267,765 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 L St NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $276,691, approximately $150 per square foot. 703 L St NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Steininger Della L
Bought by
Krueger Thomas and Stealy Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Banks Travis and Banks Tracy
Bought by
Steininger Della
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Banks Travis and Banks Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gartner Wayne J
Bought by
Gartner Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Gerber Marguerite
Bought by
Gartner Wayne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Thomas | $115,000 | -- | |
| Steininger Della | $122,000 | -- | |
| Banks Travis | $69,900 | -- | |
| Gartner Robert J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Gartner Wayne J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $272,800 | $48,800 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $276,300 | $47,300 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $262,200 | $43,400 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $235,800 | $34,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $192,600 | $32,600 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $133,700 | $31,400 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $120,500 | $31,400 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $115,100 | $31,300 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $84,186 | $23,654 | $60,532 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $81,500 | $19,300 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $68,500 | $14,700 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $488 | $67,900 | $13,700 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map