G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Rose
FRONTIER REALTY
(405) 547-2000
13 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $209,000
3 BED 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, GOLF COURSE AND SHOPPING! FENCED BACK YARD AND COVERED BACK PATIO. COME AND SEE! VACANT AND EASY TO SHOW.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schritter Wade Joseph | $168,900 | Oklahoma Closing & Title Servi | |
| Schritter Frank J | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muldoon Catherine S | $138,500 | Oklahoma Closing & Ttl Svcs | |
| Arnett Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Arnett Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Arnett Steve | $121,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schritter Wade Joseph | $152,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Muldoon Catherine S | $140,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnett Steve | $123,979 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $168,900 | -3.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | +26.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Sold | $138,500 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -1.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $20,915 | $2,850 | $18,065 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $20,915 | $2,850 | $18,065 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $20,761 | $2,850 | $17,911 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $16,692 | $2,562 | $14,130 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $16,206 | $2,726 | $13,480 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $15,734 | $2,280 | $13,454 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $15,010 | $2,280 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $15,010 | $2,280 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $14,588 | $1,996 | $12,592 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $14,163 | $1,710 | $12,453 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $14,163 | $1,710 | $12,453 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $14,163 | $1,710 | $12,453 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Rose
FRONTIER REALTY
(405) 547-2000
13 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Bahl
RE/MAX
(405) 762-3744
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lanae DeMuth
FRONTIER REALTY
(405) 714-1934
35 in this area
109 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kelly Hackler
KELLY HACKLER, REALTORS
(405) 377-5800
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 126297
APN: 600012969
Ask me questions while you tour the home.