607 Methodist Ave Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $305,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Methodist Ave, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $258,397, approximately $99 per square foot. 607 Methodist Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Redus C L C and Redus Cegil Lee
Bought by
Methodist Avenue Duplexes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist Avenue Duplexes Llc | $87,500 | Oklahoma Closing & Title Servi | |
| Methodist Avenue Duplexes Llc | $87,500 | Octs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $22,444 | $2,850 | $19,594 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $22,444 | $2,850 | $19,594 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $23,700 | $2,468 | $21,232 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $22,572 | $2,850 | $19,722 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $21,781 | $2,750 | $19,031 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $20,744 | $2,280 | $18,464 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $20,745 | $2,280 | $18,465 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $20,271 | $2,228 | $18,043 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $19,305 | $1,932 | $17,373 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $18,386 | $1,710 | $16,676 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $18,386 | $1,710 | $16,676 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $18,386 | $1,710 | $16,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map