703 N Pearl Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,116,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $960,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 703 N Pearl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Family Trust
Bought by
Compton Edwards Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Anthony and Edwards Glenderville
Bought by
Edwards Anthony and Edwards Glenderville Mechelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Anthony D and Edwards Rochelle
Bought by
Edwards Anthony and Edwards Glenderville
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Edwards Anthony D and Edwards Rochelle
Bought by
Edwards Anthony D and Edwards Rochelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Dabney Mary D and Dabney Mary D B
Bought by
Dabney Mary D and Mary D Dabney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Edwards Apartments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Anthony | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Edwards Anthony D | -- | None Available | |
| Dabney Mary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Anthony | $254,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $353,266 | $124,034 | $229,232 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $346,342 | $121,602 | $224,740 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $339,552 | $119,218 | $220,334 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $332,895 | $116,881 | $216,014 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $326,369 | $114,590 | $211,779 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $317,372 | $111,193 | $206,179 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $71,693 | $18,042 | $53,651 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $68,258 | $17,343 | $50,915 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $67,234 | $17,083 | $50,151 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $65,918 | $16,749 | $49,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map