703 Ratcliffe Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $214,130 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Ratcliffe Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $244,283, approximately $205 per square foot. 703 Ratcliffe Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Lea Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Mosley Dawnita
Bought by
Gunter Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,562
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Nordlinger Martin S
Bought by
Price Dawnita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Bought by
Nordlinger Martin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Walden William E
Bought by
Blount Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,512
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Bought by
Walden William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Tara | $130,000 | -- | |
| Price Dawnita T | $72,000 | -- | |
| Nordlinger Martin S | -- | -- | |
| Blount Calvin | $64,000 | -- | |
| Walden William E | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Tara | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden William E | $71,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden William E | $63,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Walden William E | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $127,400 | $24,000 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $122,200 | $24,000 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $122,200 | $24,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $834 | $101,700 | $22,000 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $834 | $92,800 | $18,000 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $817 | $92,800 | $18,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $800 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $765 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $765 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $765 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $765 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $765 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map