NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 S Main St Willard, MO 65781

Estimated Value: $220,247 - $249,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,383 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Home Office
  • Willard North Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2019

This home has it all PLUS a bunch extra! 3 Bedroom home PLUS an office (or 4th br) PLUS new flooring thoughout! 2 full baths PLUS 1/2 bath. Updated kitchen include new countertop, backsplash, and fixtures, PLUS new appliances. HUGE backyard PLUS nice deck PLUS fencing PLUS outbuilding with workbench. Oversized garage PLUS new garage door and opener! Add all these features up to equal Great Value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Baird

RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2002006197 Listed on: 06/15/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $971

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x160
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,424 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 880735105028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$971

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 100X160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Southview Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1424.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1424.0
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: 880735105028

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 971.4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD North
  • High School: Willard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
List Price
$146,900
Current Estimated Value
$235,812

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,116
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$114,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warner Shayla -- Waco Title Co Springfield
Hood Kyle $51,751 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warner Shayla $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold -- -- --
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Sale $146,900 +49.1% $103 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Sale $98,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,500 $24,890 $5,700 $19,190
2024 $1,413 $22,820 $4,750 $18,070
2023 $1,409 $22,820 $4,750 $18,070
2022 $1,243 $20,460 $4,750 $15,710
2021 $1,241 $20,460 $4,750 $15,710
2020 $1,237 $20,030 $4,750 $15,280
2019 $1,237 $20,140 $4,750 $15,390
2018 $971 $15,580 $4,750 $10,830
2017 $964 $14,710 $4,750 $9,960
2016 $908 $14,710 $4,750 $9,960
2015 $900 $14,710 $4,750 $9,960
2014 $866 $14,000 $4,750 $9,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60139557

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 07-35-105-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.