703 S Willow St Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $191,187 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 S Willow St, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $230,297, approximately $135 per square foot. 703 S Willow St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Marschke Valora
Bought by
Marschke Bryan F and Marschke Valora M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marschke Bryan F | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,139 | $54,470 | $14,940 | $39,530 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $49,520 | $13,580 | $35,940 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $45,430 | $12,460 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $44,980 | $12,340 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $43,710 | $11,990 | $31,720 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $43,280 | $11,870 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $41,610 | $11,410 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $40,800 | $11,190 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $39,610 | $10,860 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,450 | $10,540 | $27,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,330 | $10,230 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,790 | $10,030 | $33,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,140 | $9,880 | $33,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map