703 Sharp Springs Rd Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $321,781 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Sharp Springs Rd, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $349,945, approximately $165 per square foot. 703 Sharp Springs Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Cavender Betty J
Bought by
Stewart Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1983
Bought by
Stewart Richard and Stewart Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1943
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Richard | $9,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Richard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,875 | $5,875 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,200 | $5,875 | $48,325 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $54,200 | $5,875 | $48,325 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $54,200 | $5,875 | $48,325 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $54,200 | $5,875 | $48,325 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $40,550 | $5,875 | $34,675 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $40,550 | $5,875 | $34,675 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $40,550 | $5,875 | $34,675 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $40,550 | $5,875 | $34,675 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $38,100 | $5,875 | $32,225 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $38,100 | $5,875 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $38,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map