703 Trott Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Trott Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $193,591, approximately $76 per square foot. 703 Trott Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Danielson Livng Trust
Bought by
Fortune Erika J and Fortune Tara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,171
Outstanding Balance
$97,549
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Danielson David J
Bought by
Danielson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Mundahl Thomas W and Mundahl Anne H
Bought by
Danielson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Erika J | $116,000 | Quality Title Of Willmar | |
| Danielson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Danielson David | $109,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortune Erika J | $117,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson David | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $172,000 | $16,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $165,900 | $16,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $150,900 | $16,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $138,200 | $16,000 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $127,700 | $17,300 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $119,300 | $17,300 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $113,900 | $17,300 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $107,900 | $17,300 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $109,000 | $17,300 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map