NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7030 Groff Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $625,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $345,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,563 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Marble Flooring
  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2019

Absolutely beautiful 3 bdrm 2 full bath home with 1st floor master suite on over 6 acres with cathedral ceilings, open floor plan, 2.5 car attached garage, full walk out basement (w/ plumbing roughed in for full bath), 1st floor laundry, Stamped concrete patio, and views of the Canal and The Meadow...where the deer and the antelope play! Home sits up on the knoll, has a jacuzzi tub in 2nd bath, Propane Fire Place in Living Rm, large Pella windows provide spectacular views and lots of natural light. Quality shows everywhere - from the crown molding and 8 ft basement ceilings to the propane stand by emergency generator and top of the line furnace, central air and appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harriet Flanagan

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #30FL0756893 Listed on: 01/15/2019

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Harriet Flanagan

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,758

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 410x595
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-096-000-0001-033-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,758

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Directions: Lincoln Ave. to Day Road to East on Groff ...Just before bridge
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.0
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-096-000-0001-033-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 410X595
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 261360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6758.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2019
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Bisher Sally A and Hilger Arthur E
Bought by
Strabel Joseph and Strabel Emily
Seller's Agent
Harriet Flanagan
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Harriet Flanagan
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.14%
Current Estimated Value
$532,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,926
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,193

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strabel Joseph $345,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strabel Joseph $345,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $345,000 -4.1% $164 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,862 $426,000 $58,000 $368,000
2024 $8,862 $426,000 $58,000 $368,000
2023 $8,612 $387,000 $43,300 $343,700
2022 $9,804 $352,000 $43,300 $308,700
2021 $10,639 $320,000 $32,300 $287,700
2020 $9,226 $320,000 $32,300 $287,700
2019 $5,130 $227,000 $32,300 $194,700
2018 $5,541 $220,500 $32,300 $188,200
2017 $5,130 $205,000 $32,300 $172,700
2016 $5,431 $205,000 $32,300 $172,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1168402

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-096-000-0001-033-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.