7031 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,624
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7031 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $171,906, approximately $142 per square foot. 7031 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Cherritte Cherritte
Bought by
Frates Cherritte and Frates Ernest Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frates Cherritte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $857 | $8,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $147 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $5,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $5,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $5,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $5,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $5,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map