187 Wanda Ln Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $150,383 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Wanda Ln, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $172,096, approximately $113 per square foot. 187 Wanda Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $8,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $508 | $8,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $7,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $7,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $7,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $7,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $7,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $7,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map