237 Cobh Ln Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $126,653 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Cobh Ln, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $189,163, approximately $174 per square foot. 237 Cobh Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Pennington Everett
Bought by
Pennington Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Sherri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $9,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $910 | $9,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $800 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $770 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $8,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $8,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $8,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map