111 Wanda Ln Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $222,104
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Wanda Ln, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $215,526, approximately $119 per square foot. 111 Wanda Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Ingram Phillip C and Ingram Hillary B
Bought by
Whitworth Jennifer L and Whitworth James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$133,496
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Owen Kim Walker and Owen Jason
Bought by
Ingram Phillip C and Brown Hillary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,401
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Middleton Olive Anne and Stafford Olive Ann
Bought by
Walker Kim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Ingram Phillip C | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History