7205 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $181,499 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $240,125, approximately $142 per square foot. 7205 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Cyprian Timothy and Cyprian Deborah J
Bought by
Redbord Matthew J and Redbord Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mott Cecil A and Mott Sarah A
Bought by
Cyprian Timothy and Cyprian Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redbord Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Cyprian Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cyprian Timothy | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |