2404 Dale Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $141,809 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Dale Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $149,702, approximately $132 per square foot. 2404 Dale Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Hester David Lionel
Bought by
Palmer Thomas C and Palmer Daphne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $7,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $13,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $67 | $8,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $8,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $65 | $8,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $68 | $8,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $79 | $8,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $8,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $8,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $8,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $8,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $8,572 | $0 | $0 |